Privacy policy

Privacy Policy at https://betterenglish-elts.com

We collect the information you provide when you submit a request to enable us to communicate with you. By completing the request form, you will be asked to provide your name, email address, telephone number and (optionally) your Skype ID. This information will be used by our Customer Service team to contact you. In addition, when you visit our website, statistical information about your visit is automatically collected anonymously, e.g. browser type, operating system type, etc. This information will be used by our Customer Service team to contact you.

W żadnym wypadku nie będziemy sprzedawali ani udostępniali danych o Tobie podmiotom trzecim. Podane przez Ciebie dane zostaną wykorzystane do kontaktu z Tobą w celu umówienia Cię na lekcje. Informacje te, mogą zostać użyte do powiadomienia o mogących zainteresować Cię informacjach dotyczących nauki języka (np. porady na naszym blogu, wiadomości o pojawieniu się na stronie bezpłatnych materiałów do nauki) bądź do powiadomienia Cię o nowych promocjach i nowych produktach oferowanych przez Better English LTS. Dane zbierane automatycznie mogą być użyte do analizy zachowań użytkowników na naszej stronie internetowej, zbierania danych demograficznych o naszych użytkownikach, lub do personalizacji zawartości naszych stron internetowych. Dane te są zbierane automatycznie o każdym użytkowniku. Dane zbierane w trakcie korespondencji pomiędzy Tobą, Better English LTS będą wykorzystane wyłącznie w celu odpowiedzi na Twoje zapytanie. W przypadku kontroli Generalnego Inspektoratu Ochrony Danych Osobowych, Twoje dane mogą zostać udostępnione pracownikom Inspektoratu zgodnie z ustawą o ochronie danych osobowych.

If you have sent us a registration form in order to enroll for a trial lesson, we may contact you by e-mail, Skype or telephone at the times you specify.

Our website may use cookies to identify your browser when you use our website so that we know which page we shall display to you. Cookies do not contain any personal data. The use of cookies does not pose any security risk to your computer. You can delete cookies at any time or disable them by using the settings of your Internet browser.

Kontakt: Better English LTS, telefon  514 346 529, email: contact@betterenglish-elts.com

 If you have additional questions about privacy protection, please contact us using the contact form on the contact page.

Zgoda na przetwarzanie danych: Wysyłajac zgłoszenie wyrażam zgodę na przetwarzanie moich danych osobowych przez Better English LTS (zgodnie z Ustawa z dnia 29 sierpnia 1997 r. o ochronie danych osobowych, Dz. U. z 2002 r. Nr 101, poz. 926 z pózn. zm.)

Close Menu
en_USEnglish
pl_PLPolski en_USEnglish